Final Election Results – Video ReCap With Bill Gray

Some surprising results for Robertson County’s 2014 ElectionSerenity header

Smokey Barn News
Friday August 8, 2014
Robertson County Tenn

Final Election Results – Video ReCap With Bill Gray

Wow, Thursday nights election brought some surprises,  who better then Bill Gray (well known Robertson County News personality for over 50 years) to break it all down for us. Below Bill’s recap video report you will find all the winners listed. For the numbers on all candidates go here..

Thank you for choosing Smokey to bring you the election results, by our server count, much of the county was tuned into Smokey Thursday night. The load was so heavy at one point we were a little worried about our server keeping up with all the page-loads but it all held together. Thank’s again for making Smokey Barn News the clear leader for news and information in the Robertson County area.

The video report with Bill Gray is ROBERTSON COUNTY NUMBERS ONLY.

Below (in text) are the total numbers.

State Of Tennessee Senate 25th District

Kerry Roberts profileKerry Roberts –9,720 

 

 

 

State Of Tennessee House Of Representatives 66th District

Sabi Doc Kumar Sabi (Doc) Kumar – 3,538 

 

 

 

Robertson County Mayor

Howard Bradley pic aHoward Bradley – 6,088 

 

 

 

Robertson County Trustee 

Kendra pic aKendra L. Shelton – 5,721 

 

 

 

Greenbrier Mayor Candidates

Bonette DawsonBonnette A. Dawson   698 

 

 

 

Circuit Court Judge 19th Judicial District Division III 

John H GasawayJohn H. Gasaway – 9,939 

 

 

 

 

Circuit Court Judge 19th Judicial District Division II

Bill GoodmanBill Goodman – 16,058 

 

 

 

Circuit Court Judge 19th Judicial District Division I

Ross H HicksRoss H. Hicks – 23,890

 

 

 

 

Chancellor 19th Judicial District

Laurence M. McMillanLaurence M. “Larry” McMillan – 21,760

 

 

 

District Attorney General – 19th Judicial District

John W. Carney Jr. RCTJohn W. Carney Jr. – 14,230 

 

 

 

Public Defender 19th Judicial District

Sample ProfileRoger E Nell – 21,837

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 1

bobby_coutsRobert L. (BobbyCoutsJr – 428 

 

 

 

 

tommy_jackson_0Tommy Jackson  – 365

 

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 2

don_edenDon Eden – 397 

 

 

 

 

Sample ProfileKeith Hoover  – 295

 

 

County Legislative Body District 3

Eric RobertsEric Roberts – 442 

 

 

 

 

patsi_gregoryPatsi Gregory 353

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 4

kathy_spearsKathy Spears- 500 

 

 

 

 

E BrownErvin D. Brown – 374

 

 

 

 County Legislative Body District 5

carol_duggerCarol Chism Dugger –508 

 

 

 

 

lanny_adcockLanny Adcock – 414

 

 

 

 County Legislative Body District 6

S mooreStacey Moulton Moore – 512 

 

 

 

 

randy_wilsonRandy Wilson – 492

 

 

 

 

 County Legislative Body District 7

billy_vogleWilliam (Billy) Vogle – 634 

 

 

 

 

Sample ProfileBob Stroud 383

 

 

 County Legislative Body District 8

faye_stubblefieldFaye L. Stubblefield   – 588 

 

 

 

bubbaMike (Bubba) Dorris  – 553

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 9

Bob HoganRobert T. (Bob) Hogan  – 546 

 

 

 

 

tommy_baggettTommy W. Baggett – 464

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 10

Bill MooreWilliam H. (Bill) Moore  – 569 

 

 

 

glover_burtonBurton D. Glover – 499

 

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 11

Sample ProfileMike Ellis  – 515 

 

 

 

steve_haleySteve Haley  – 460

 

 

 

County Legislative Body District 12

Sample ProfileJames G. Bowens – 174 

 

 

Sample ProfileRobert L. Farmer Jr.  – 168

 

 

Circuit Court Clerk

L CavenderLisa Cavender – 7,938 

 

 

 

Sheriff

Bill-HoltBill Holt – 9,047

 

 

 

County Clerk

Susan_AtchleySusan K. Atchley –9,170

 

 

 

Register of Deeds

fm profileConnie Y. Stroud  – 9,026

 

 

School Board Zone 1

Sample ProfileAllan B. Heard – 1,308

 

 

School Board Zone 2

Stoney School Board Head Shoot 2014Stoney A Crockett – 926 

 

 

 

 

City Of Greenbrier Alderman-Ward 1

Sample ProfileBilly Ray Dorris  – 318

 

 

City Of Greenbrier Alderman-Ward 2

Sample ProfileJeff DeLong  – 185 

 

 

City Of Greenbrier Alderman-Ward 3

Sample ProfileLarry E. Stroup  264

 

 

State Executive Committeeman District 25 

Sample ProfileJonathan Garner  9,387 

 

 

Democrat State Executive Commiteeman – District 25

Martha ShepardMartha Shepard – 9,384

 

 

 

General Sessions Judge

Joel PerryJoel W Perry – 7,957

 

 

 

 

Smokey Barn News (Sponsor/Advertisement)Payne chevy summer drive 511 aug

We bring you ALL the News in Robertson County, Tennessee.

Comments

comments