Robertson County Elections August 4th, 2016 Results

Robertson County Elections August 4th, 2016 Results

Kissel midnight madness 511a

election results august 2016

https://www.facebook.com/SmokeyBarn/videos/1373610979335294/

Robertson County Elections August 4th, 2016 Results

ROBERTSON COUNTY TENNESSEE: (Smokey Barn News) – FINAL BALLOT RESULTS….

ROBERTSON COUNTY AUGUST 4, 2016 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 6th CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT

• Diane Black – 2400
• Joe S. Carr – 1456
• Tommy N. Hay – 62
• Donald Strong -72
• Write-In – 4

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 66th REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT

• Sabi (Doc) Kumar – 3482
• Write-In – 40

ROBERTSON COUNTY AUGUST 4, 2016 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 6th CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT

• Donald W. Kent – 745
• Flo Matheson – 333
• Write-In – 4

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 66th REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT

• Larry Proffitt – 1049
• Write-In – 8

COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION ROBERTSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE AUGUST 4, 2016

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART III Unexpired Term

• Ted Crozier, Jr.- Republican Nominee – 3748
• Merriel Bullock-Neal – Independent Candidate – 1222
• Write-In – 5

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART IV Unexpired Term

• Jill Bartee Ayers – Republican Nominee – 3851
• Write-In – 24

ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY

• Chris F Traughber – Independent Candidate – 4469
• Write-In – 15

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1, 2

• Jimmy Stark – Independent Candidate – 442
• Write-In –  4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3, 5

• Ralph (Fred) Head – Independent Candidate – 821
• Write-In – 2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4, 6

• Ralph M White – Independent Candidate – 642
• Write-In – 3

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7, 11

• Donnie Martin – Independent Candidate – 904
• Write-In – 4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8, 9

• Charlie J Cook – Independent Candidate – 771
• Write-In – 2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 10, 12

• William M (Willie) Peach – Independent Candidate – 606
• Write-In – 1

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4, 5

• Jeff White – Independent Candidate – 801
• Write-In – 6

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 6, 10

• William L Harrison, III – Independent Candidate – 268
• Bobby Jones – Independent Candidate – 235
• Scott Rice – Independent Candidate – 471
• Write-In -1

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 7, 11
• Tommy Mason – Independent Candidate – 651
• Lyle Payne – Independent Candidate – 439
• Write-In – 2

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 9, 12

• Connie D Hogan – Independent Candidate – 489
• Carolyn Payne Woodard – Independent Candidate – 356
• Write-In – 1

CITY OF GREENBRIER MAYOR CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Lanny Adcock – Independent Candidate – 340
• Bonnette A Dawson – Independent Candidate -387
• Jimmy Sloan – Independent Candidate – 61
• Write-In – 0

https://www.facebook.com/SmokeyBarn/videos/1373606146002444/

ALDERMAN WARD 1 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Carol M Fagg – Independent Candidate – 213
• Write-In – 1

ALDERMAN WARD 2 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Steve Higdon – Independent Candidate – 225
• Write-In – 3

ALDERMAN WARD 3 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• No Candidate Qualified – 0
• Write-In – 11

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Jeffrey S. Bivins be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2744
• Replace 1540

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Holly Kirby be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At
Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2781
• Replace 1472

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Roger A. Page be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2723
• Replace 1510

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Kenny Armstrong be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Western Division or be Replaced?

• Retain 2753
• Replace 1463

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Brandon O. Gibson be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2756
• Replace 1428

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Arnold B. Goldin be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2685
• Replace 1463

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Eastern Division

Shall Robert H. Montgomery, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2713
• Replace 1440

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Middle Division

Shall Timothy L. Easter be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2682
• Replace 1451

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Middle Division

Shall Robert L. Holloway, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2823
• Replace 1410

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Western Division

Shall J. Ross Dyer be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2739
• Replace 1424

Smokey Barn News (Sponsor/Advertisement)Greenbrier Dental 511 - C

Wholesale inc nashville 511 b

We bring you ALL the News in and surrounding Robertson County, Tennessee.

Advertise with smokey 511 a ad

Comments

comments

Latest Comments
  1. sonny freeman

    The bets are on who will be the first politician in SPRINGFIELD to be indicted ,will it be one of the new people or one of the old guards we have had for awhile who have been lucky so far,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *