Nov. 2020 Election Results For Robertson County

Nov. 2020 Election Results For Robertson County

Nov. 2020 Election Results For Robertson County

WE ARE EXPECTING THE FIRST NUMBERS AROUND 7:30PM

ROBERTSON COUNTY TENNESSEE: (Smokey Barn News) – Election Results for November 2020 in Robertson County will be updated here in real-time.

NOTE: Smokey Barn News will be covering election results LIVE all evening on FaceBook… Local historian/business leader Bill Jones will guest host the evening with an array of historical facts and election coverage stats. You can watch the LIVE feed that will start around 7:30pm.

****Refresh this page throughout the evening for the latest numbers as they come in.

General Election Offices to be elected:

U.S. Senate, U.S. House of Representative and State
Representative

Municipal Elections: Offices to be elected are City Commissioners, Mayor and Aldermen

CLICK TO VIEW SAMPLE BALLOT 

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
Vote For 1

Donald J Trump (R) – 24,535

VP Mike Pence

Joe Biden (D) – 8,690

Kamala Harris

 

 

Sponsored

 

UNITED STATES SENATE
Vote For 1

BILL HAGERTY (R) 23,875

MARQUITA BRADSHAW (D) – 7,529

 

 

Sponsored

 

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6
Vote For 1

JOHN ROSE (R) – 22,652

CHRISTOPHER MARTIN FINLEY (D) – 7,429

Write-In – 21

 

 

Growth Prompts Need For HVAC Techs At Harrison Heating & Cooling 
Sponsored

 

 

State of Tennessee House of Representatives District 66
(R) Vote For One (1)

Sabi (Doc) Kumar – (R) Incumbent – 23,346

Tennessee House Of Representatives District 66
(D) Vote For One (1)

Reverend Jarvus Turnley (D) – 6,739

Write-In – 39

 

 

Sponsored

 

ADAMS, TENNESSEE
City of Adams Commissioners
VOTE FOR 2

Megan P Baird  – 112

Donna A Boisseau – Incumbent – 103

Jay Hall  – 153

Write-In – 

 

 

Sponsored

 

CEDAR HILL, TENNESSEE
City Of Cedar Hill Commissioners
VOTE FOR 2

John C Edwards – 95

Jenna L Traughber – 53

Write-In – 0

 

 

Sponsored

 

COOPERTOWN, TENNESSEE
Mayor Town Of Coopertown
VOTE FOR 1

Glen Guyor – Incumbent – 504

Becca Werner – 1,227

Lee Canfield – 539

Write-In – 16

 

Alderman Ward 1 Town Of Coopertown
Vote For 1

Randee Masters – 885

Write-In -13

 

Alderman Ward 2 Town Of Coopertown
Vote For 1

Ruby J Cash – Incumbent – 1,004

Write-In – 17

 

 

Sponsored

 

CROSS PLAINS, TENNESSEE
City Of Cross Plains Commissioners
VOTE FOR 3

Daniel Chaney – Incumbent – 531

Jimmy Stark – Incumbent – 594

Jason Young – 554

Write-In – 10

 

Millersville City Commissioner
Vote for 3

Keith Bell – 301

Timothy Lassiter – 302

Larry Petty – 195

Cristina Templet – 221

Write-In – 14

Millersville City Commissioner Unexp

Tommy Long  – 473

Write-In – 13

Orlinda, Tn Commissioners
Vote For 2

Jennifer Johnson – 182

Tabitha Swearingen – Incumbent – 215

Michael Wilcox – 222

Write-In – 8

 

 

Sponsored

 

PORTLAND, TENNESSEE
Portland Alderman 
Vote For 3

Penny Barnes – 42

Thomas Dillard – 22

Lloyd Dunn – 8

Gail Gentry – 18

Jody McDowell – Incumbent – 36

Chirag Patel – 9

James W Toney – 14

Brian Woodall – 41

Write-In – 

Portland Sales Tax Ref

For – 19

Against – 66

 

Sponsored

 

RIDGETOP, TENNESSEE
City Of Ridgetop Mayor
Vote For 1

Clayton Bollinger – 695

Dennis Wade – 382

Write-In – 9

 

City Of Ridgetop Alderman
Vote For 2

Tim Carver – 225

Monty Gregory – 364

Kristen Harrison – 378

John Senft – 377

Tim Shaw – 461

Write-In – 5

 

 

Sponsored

 

SPRINGFIELD, TENNESSEE
City Of Springfield Mayor
Vote For 1

Buzzy Poole – 2,552

Ann Schneider – Incumbent – 3,320

Write-In – 18

 

Springfield Alderman Ward 4
Vote For 1

Tim Harris – Incumbent – 1,252

Write-In – 7

 

Springfield Alderman Ward 5  
Vote For 1

Lisa Arnold – Interim replacement for Bruce Head. Current Incumbent – 658

Write-In – 8

 

Springfield Alderman Ward 6  
Vote For 1

Emily C Green – 568

Henry Clay Sneed – Incumbent – 466

Write-In – 1

 

 

Sponsored

 

WHITE HOUSE, TENNESSEE
City Of White House Alderman Ward 4
Vote For 1

Clif Hutson – Incumbent – 935

Write-In – 24