Robertson County Election Results LIVE (In Real Time)

Robertson County Election Results LIVE (In Real Time)

Robertson County Election Results LIVE (In Real Time)

Robertson County Election Results LIVE (In Real Time)

ROBERTSON COUNTY TENNESSEE: (Smokey Barn News) – The final voting numbers on the August 2018 Robertson County election are provided below.

OFFICIAL BALLOT STATE OF TENNESSEE ROBERTSON COUNTY
AUGUST 2, 2018

ROBERTSON COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote For One (1)

TEDDY DOUGLAS – 3491
Independent Candidate
JOE MAC LEOD – 2521
Independent Candidate
MICHAEL (MIKE) VAN DYKE – 7463
Independent Candidate

Michael Van Dyke the next Sheriff of Robertson County.

Posted by SmokeyBarn.com's Robertson County Daily on Thursday, August 2, 2018

COUNTY MAYOR
Vote For One (1)

JOSHUA G EVANS – 3792
Independent Candidate
MARGOT H FOSNES -3197
Independent Candidate
GLEN GUYOR – 276
Independent Candidate
BILLY VOGLE – 4605
Independent Candidate
JIM BALL – 1857

Billy Vogle the next mayor of Robertson County.

Posted by SmokeyBarn.com's Robertson County Daily on Thursday, August 2, 2018

ROBERTSON COUNTY CLERK
Vote For One (1)

DARRELL A DENTON – 589
Independent Candidate
ANGIE HOLT GROVES – 5690
Independent Candidate
STEVE HALEY – 2286
Independent Candidate
RAY HART – 1984
Independent Candidate
JAMIE LYNN COPE THOMPSON – 2469
Independent Candidate

Smokey Barn News (Sponsor/Advertisement) 

CITY OF GREENBRIER ALDERMAN WARD 1
Vote For One (1)

BILLY RAY DORRIS – 283
ED MORAN – 131

ALDERMAN WARD 2
Vote For One (1)

JEFFREY L DE LONG – 246
DAVID EDWARDS – 217

ALDERMAN WARD 3
Vote For One (1)

CHRIS DAVIS – 197
LARRY STROUP – 137

ALDERMAN WARD 3 UNEXPIRED TERM
Vote For One (1)

BILL DEAVER – 171
BENTON HART – 165

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

UNITED STATES SENATE

MARSHA BLACKBURN (R) –   8432, State – 605,911
AARON L. PETTIGREW (R) –  1262, State –  111,402

PHIL BREDESEN (D) –  3315,  State –  345,674 
GARY DAVIS (D) –   150, State –  19,964
JOHN WOLFE (D) – 77, State –  12,136

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement) 

GOVERNOR

DIANE BLACK (R) –   2827, State –  180,970
RANDY BOYD (R) –   1579, State –  191,910
BETH HARWELL (R) –   1389, State –  120,235
BILL LEE (R) – 4488, State – 287,813
BASIL MARCEAUX SR. (R) –   7, State –  1,290
KAY WHITE (R) –   18, State –  3,164

KARL DEAN (D) –  3169, State – 277,030
CRAIG FITZHUGH (D) –   262, State –  71,841
MEZIANNE VALE PAYNE (D) –   87, State –  20,152

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement) 

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6

BOB CORLEW (R) – 2856, State –  32,629
JUDD MATHENY (R) – 890, State –  16,639
CHRISTOPHER BRIAN MONDAY (R) – 222, State –  2,978
JOHN ROSE (R) – 2905, State –  43,313
LAVERN “UTURN LAVERN” VIVIO (R) – 2629, State – 9,225

DAWN BARLOW (D) – 1476, State – 16,724
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN FINLEY (D) – 547, State –  4,606
PETER HEFFERNAN (D) – 294, State –  2,543
MERRILEE WINEINGER (D) 517, State –  6,761

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 25
Vote For One (1)

KERRY ROBERTS (R) – 8877
WADE MUNDAY (D) -2807

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 66
Vote For One (1)

SABI “DOC” KUMAR (R) – 9037
LARRY PROFFITT (D) – 2894

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 25
Vote For One (1)

LARRY HILLIS (R) 7705
GENTRY ALLEN (D) – 2775

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 25
Vote For One (1)

MARY ANN PARKS (R) – 7796
MARTHA SHEPARD (D) – 2818

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

ROBERTSON COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
Vote For Two (2)

SCOTT BALLARD – 396
Independent Candidate
TOMMY JACKSON – 590
Independent Candidate
WILLIS M JEPSON – 378 
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 2
Vote For Two (2)

DON EDEN – 666
Independent Candidate
KEITH HOOVER – 453
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 3
Vote For Two (2)

PATSI GREGORY – 609
Independent Candidate
ERIC ROBERTS – 622
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 4
Vote For Two (2)

ERVIN D BROWN – 498
Independent Candidate
DENNIS E WADE – 658
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 5
Vote For Two (2)

JEFFREY L DE LONG – 696
Independent Candidate
FRANK SPAIN – 491
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 6
Vote For Two (2)

STACEY R MOORE – 757
Independent Candidate
RANDY WILSON 786
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 7
Vote For Two (2)

JEFF AYRES – 489
Independent Candidate
RONNIE CARTER – 349
Independent Candidate
ZOLLIE T ROSE – 61
Independent Candidate
BOB STROUD – 822
Independent Candidate
MARK TILLMAN JR – 469
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 8
Vote For Two (2)

BUBBA DORRIS – 755
Independent Candidate
ALBERT FUQUA – 292
Independent Candidate
FAYE STUBBLEFIELD – 614
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 9
Vote For Two (2)

STEPHANIE COUTS BRADLEY – 623
Independent Candidate
ROBERT (BOB) HOGAN – 682
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 10
Vote For Two (2)

BURTON D GLOVER – 810
Independent Candidate
WILLIAM H (BILL) MOORE – 796
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 11
Vote For Two (2)

MICHAEL J ELLIS – 537
Independent Candidate
BILLY KEVIN GRAY – 550
Independent Candidate
BILLY RILEY – 534
Independent Candidate

DISTRICT 12
Vote For Two (2)

JAMES G BOWENS – 190
Independent Candidate
DARRELL WOODARD – 245
Independent Candidate
LESTER N WOODARD – 59
Independent Candidate
THOMAS WOODARD – 84
Independent Candidate

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

COUNTY TRUSTEE
Vote For One (1)

KENDRA SHEPARD SHELTON – 11,806
Independent Candidate

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
Vote For One (1)

LISA CAVENDER – 11,820
Independent Candidate

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

REGISTER OF DEEDS
Vote For One (1)

CONNIE Y STROUD – 11,927
Independent Candidate
WRITE-IN

SCHOOL BOARD ZONE 1
Vote For One (1)

ALLAN B HEARD – 2074
Non-Partisan

SCHOOL BOARD ZONE 2
Vote For One (1)

WENDY BARGATZE – 1723
Non-Partisan

Smokey Barn News (Advertisement)

We bring you ALL the News in and surrounding Robertson County, Tennessee.

Comments

comments