Robertson County Elections August 4th, 2016 Results

Kissel midnight madness 511a

election results august 2016

Robertson County Elections August 4th, 2016 Results

ROBERTSON COUNTY TENNESSEE: (Smokey Barn News) – FINAL BALLOT RESULTS….

ROBERTSON COUNTY AUGUST 4, 2016 REPUBLICAN PRIMARY

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 6th CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT

• Diane Black – 2400
• Joe S. Carr – 1456
• Tommy N. Hay – 62
• Donald Strong -72
• Write-In – 4

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 66th REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT

• Sabi (Doc) Kumar – 3482
• Write-In – 40

ROBERTSON COUNTY AUGUST 4, 2016 DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 6th CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT

• Donald W. Kent – 745
• Flo Matheson – 333
• Write-In – 4

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 66th REPRESENTATIVE
DISTRICT

• Larry Proffitt – 1049
• Write-In – 8

COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION ROBERTSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE AUGUST 4, 2016

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART III Unexpired Term

• Ted Crozier, Jr.- Republican Nominee – 3748
• Merriel Bullock-Neal – Independent Candidate – 1222
• Write-In – 5

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT PART IV Unexpired Term

• Jill Bartee Ayers – Republican Nominee – 3851
• Write-In – 24

ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY

• Chris F Traughber – Independent Candidate – 4469
• Write-In – 15

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1, 2

• Jimmy Stark – Independent Candidate – 442
• Write-In –  4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3, 5

• Ralph (Fred) Head – Independent Candidate – 821
• Write-In – 2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4, 6

• Ralph M White – Independent Candidate – 642
• Write-In – 3

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7, 11

• Donnie Martin – Independent Candidate – 904
• Write-In – 4

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8, 9

• Charlie J Cook – Independent Candidate – 771
• Write-In – 2

HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 10, 12

• William M (Willie) Peach – Independent Candidate – 606
• Write-In – 1

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4, 5

• Jeff White – Independent Candidate – 801
• Write-In – 6

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 6, 10

• William L Harrison, III – Independent Candidate – 268
• Bobby Jones – Independent Candidate – 235
• Scott Rice – Independent Candidate – 471
• Write-In -1

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 7, 11
• Tommy Mason – Independent Candidate – 651
• Lyle Payne – Independent Candidate – 439
• Write-In – 2

SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 9, 12

• Connie D Hogan – Independent Candidate – 489
• Carolyn Payne Woodard – Independent Candidate – 356
• Write-In – 1

CITY OF GREENBRIER MAYOR CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Lanny Adcock – Independent Candidate – 340
• Bonnette A Dawson – Independent Candidate -387
• Jimmy Sloan – Independent Candidate – 61
• Write-In – 0

ALDERMAN WARD 1 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Carol M Fagg – Independent Candidate – 213
• Write-In – 1

ALDERMAN WARD 2 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• Steve Higdon – Independent Candidate – 225
• Write-In – 3

ALDERMAN WARD 3 CITY OF GREENBRIER

• No Candidate Qualified – 0
• Write-In – 11

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Jeffrey S. Bivins be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2744
• Replace 1540

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Holly Kirby be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At
Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2781
• Replace 1472

SUPREME COURT At Large

Shall Roger A. Page be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

• Retain 2723
• Replace 1510

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Kenny Armstrong be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Western Division or be Replaced?

• Retain 2753
• Replace 1463

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Brandon O. Gibson be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2756
• Replace 1428

COURT OF APPEALS Western Division

Shall Arnold B. Goldin be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2685
• Replace 1463

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Eastern Division

Shall Robert H. Montgomery, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2713
• Replace 1440

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Middle Division

Shall Timothy L. Easter be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2682
• Replace 1451

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Middle Division

Shall Robert L. Holloway, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2823
• Replace 1410

COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS Western Division

Shall J. Ross Dyer be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

• Retain 2739
• Replace 1424

Smokey Barn News (Sponsor/Advertisement)Greenbrier Dental 511 - C

Wholesale inc nashville 511 b

We bring you ALL the News in and surrounding Robertson County, Tennessee.

Advertise with smokey 511 a ad

One Response

  1. sonny freeman August 5, 2016