Aug. 2022 Election Results For Robertson County

Nov. 2020 Election Results For Robertson County

August 4, 2022 Elections For Robertson County

Who’s On The August Ballot – State Primary, County General, City Of Greenbrier

ROBERTSON COUNTY TENNESSEE: (Smokey Barn News) – All precincts are in and the voting tally is provided below.

Your vote counts!

 

OFFICIAL BALLOT STATE OF TENNESSEE ROBERTSON COUNTY AUGUST 4, 2022

Republican (R)
Democrat (D)
Independent (I)

GOVERNOR

Vote For One (1)

BILL LEE (R) 5141
WRITE-IN 63

Vote For One (1)

CARNITA FAYE ATWATER (D) 325
JASON BRANTLEY MARTIN (D) 615
JB SMILEY JR. (D) 276
WRITE-IN 4

 

 

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DIST. 7

Vote For One (1)

MARK E GREEN (R) 4634
WRITE-IN 16

Vote For One (1) (D)

ODESSA KELLY (D) 1038
WRITE-IN

TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 23

Vote For One (1)

KERRY ROBERTS (R) 4961
WRITE-IN 26

TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DIST. 66

Vote For One (1)

SABI (DOC) KUMAR (R) 5055
WRITE-IN 34

Vote For One (1)

NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED (D) 0
WRITE-IN 34

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 23

Vote For One (1)

LARRY HILLIS (R) 4306
WRITE-IN 8

Vote For One (1)

NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED (D) 0
WRITE-IN 26

 

 

STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 23

Vote For One (1)
MARY ANN PARKS (R) 4350
WRITE-IN 13

Vote For One (1)
NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED (D) 0
WRITE-IN 24

 

 

OFFICIAL BALLOT COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION ROBERTSON COUNTY, TENNESSEE AUGUST 4, 2022

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART I 19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

ADRIENNE G. FRY (R) 6333
WRITE-IN

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART II 19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

BILL GOODMAN (I) 6893
WRITE-IN

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART III 19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

JOEL WALLACE (R) 5269
KIMBERLY TURNER (I) 2219
WRITE-IN

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART IV 19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

ROBERT T. BATEMAN (R) 6101
WRITE-IN

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART V 19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

KATY OLITA (R) 5863
WRITE-IN

CHANCELLOR 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Vote For One (1)

BEN DEAN (R) 6064
LAURENCE M. McMILLAN, JR. (I) 1858
WRITE-IN

 

 


DISTRICT ATTORNEY GENERAL  19th JUDICIAL DIST.

Vote For One (1)

ROBERT NASH (R) 6133
WRITE-IN

PUBLIC DEFENDER 19th JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Vote For One (1)

ROGER NELL (R) 5998
WRITE-IN

COUNTY MAYOR

Vote For One (1)

JOSHUA G. EVANS (R) 3394
WILLIAM (BILLY) VOGLE (I) 4890
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Vote For Two (2)

BOBBY COUTS (I) 389
TOMMY JACKSON (I) 428
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Vote For Two (2)

KIRT M. BRINKLEY (R) 271
MEGAN SUTTLE (R) 226
KEITH HOOVER (I) 167
PAULA (ELLER) MELTON (I) 115
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Vote For Two (2)

JONATHAN RUMMEL (R) 455
JARED A. SCHEEL (D) 86
PATSI B. GREGORY (I) 167
ERIC ROBERTS (I) 219
BROCK WAGGONER (I) 46
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4

Vote For Two (2)

BRENT D. (DOC) MARTIN (R) 313
JEREMIAH PIERCE (R) 254
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Vote For Two (2)

JEFF DELONG (R) 334
BILLY RAY DORRIS (I) 245
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6

Vote For Two (2)

JAY MARTIN (I) 174
STACEY R. MOORE (I) 401
RANDY WILSON (I) 433
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7

Vote For Two (2)

JEFF AYRES (I) 656
EUGENE (GENE) DAVIDSON (I) 384
BOB STROUD (I) 734
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 8

Vote For Two (2)

MIKE (BUBBA) DORRIS (R) 510
FAYE L. STUBBLEFIELD (R) 456
MATT CRABTREE (I) 394
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9

Vote For Two (2)

ROBERT (BOB) HOGAN (R) 407
MARTIN MORGAN (R) 239
STEPHANIE C. BRADLEY (I) 213
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 10

Vote For Two (2)

RAY HART (R) 392
LEE WHITE (R) 445
BURTON D. GLOVER (I) 369
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

 

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 11

Vote For Two (2)

STEVE HALEY (R) 475
GINA HEAD-HIEBER (R) 341
BILLY KEVIN GRAY (I) 255
LAURIE RILEY (I) 243
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 12

Vote For Two (2)

TERRENCE SUMMERS (I) 77
DARRELL WOODARD (I) 120
WRITE-IN
WRITE-IN

COUNTY TRUSTEE

Vote For One (1)

KENDRA (SHEPARD) SHELTON (R) 7055
WRITE-IN

 

 

GENERAL SESSIONS JUDGE

Vote For One (1)

JOEL W. PERRY (R) 6550
WRITE-IN

ROBERTSON COUNTY SHERIFF

Vote For One (1)

MICHAEL (MIKE) VAN DYKE (R) 6937
WRITE-IN

CIRCUIT COURT CLERK

Vote For One (1)

ALBERT FUQUA (R) 3227
KRISTY EDEN CHOWNING (I) 4693
WRITE-IN

 

(Paid for by candidate)

 

COUNTY CLERK

Vote For One (1)

ANGIE HOLT GROVES (R) 6948
WRITE-IN

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Vote For One (1)

JOHN WEST (R) 5937
TOM WILKS (I) 2132
WRITE-IN

SCHOOL BOARD ZONE 1

Vote For One (1)

DEMETRIA WHITE (R) 963
ALYSSA D. EDEN (I) 593
WRITE-IN

SCHOOL BOARD ZONE 2

Vote For One (1)

JOSH WHITE (R) 1040
WRITE-IN

 

 

CITY OF GREENBRIER ALDERMAN WARD 1

Vote For One (1)

BILLY RAY DORRIS (I) 100
WRITE-IN

ALDERMAN WARD 2

Vote For One (1)

NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
WRITE-IN

ALDERMAN WARD 3

Vote For One (1)
CHRIS DAVIS (I) 144
WRITE-IN

JUDICIAL RETENTION QUESTIONS

Supreme Court At Large

Vote For One (1)

Shall Jeffrey S. Bivins be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4204
REPLACE – 1351

Supreme Court At Large

Vote For One (1)

Shall Sarah K. Campbell be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4175
REPLACE – 1325

Supreme Court At Large

Vote For One (1)

Shall Holly Kirby be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4192
REPLACE – 1293

 

 

Supreme Court At Large

Vote For One (1)

Shall Sharon Gail Lee be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme Court, At Large, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4136
REPLACE – 1354

Supreme Court At Large

Vote For One (1)

Shall Roger A. Page be retained in office as a Judge of the Supreme
Court, At Large, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3998
REPLACE – 1331

Court of Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Kristi Davis be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4150
REPLACE – 1269

Court of Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Thomas R. “Skip” Frierson be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4056
REPLACE – 1329

Court of Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall John W. McClarty be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4039
REPLACE – 1352

 

 

Court of Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Mike Swiney be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3988
REPLACE – 1305

Court of Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Andy D. Bennett be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4026
REPLACE – 1313

Court of Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Frank Clement be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4059
REPLACE – 1406

 

 

Court of Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Neal McBrayer be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4005
REPLACE – 1340

Court of Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Kenny W. Armstrong be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3931
REPLACE – 1291

Court of Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Arnold B. Goldin be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3923
REPLACE – 1331

Court of Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Carma Dennis McGee be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3969
REPLACE – 1311

 

 

Court of Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Steve Stafford be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3968
REPLACE – 1315

Court of Criminal Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Robert H. Montgomery, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3943
REPLACE – 1282

Court of Criminal Appeals Eastern Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall James C. Witt, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Eastern Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3956
REPLACE – 1280

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Jill Bartee Ayers be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of
Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 4142
REPLACE – 1237

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Timothy L. Easter be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3985
REPLACE – 1296

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Robert L. Holloway, Jr. be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3972
REPLACE – 1251

 

 

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Robert W. Wedemeyer be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Criminal Appeals, Middle Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3995
REPLACE – 1289

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall John W. Campbell, Sr. be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3980
REPLACE – 1268

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall J. Ross Dyer be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3961
REPLACE – 1283

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall Camille McMullen be retained in office as a Judge of the Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3938
REPLACE – 1318

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division

Vote For One (1)

Shall John Everett Williams be retained in office as a Judge of the
Court of Criminal Appeals, Western Division, or be replaced?

RETAIN – 3999
REPLACE – 1268

November General/City Elections

TUESDAY – NOVEMBER 8, 2022

Want To Make a Difference? Run For Office

Eligible for City Elections
Cities of Adams, Cedar Hill, Town of Coopertown, Cross Plains, Millersville, Orlinda, Portland, Ridgetop, Springfield and White House.

Qualifying Deadline for Municipal Candidates—August 18, 2022-NOON
Withdrawal Deadline—August 25, 2022-NOON

Last Day to Register to Vote—October 11, 2022
1st Day to Request Absentee Ballot—August 10, 2022
Last Day to Request Absentee Ballot—November 1, 2022
Early Voting—October 19th thru November 3rd

FOR MORE INFORMATION

Robertson County Election Commission
513 South Brown St., Room 137
Springfield, TN 37172
Phone: 615-384-5592 /Fax: 615-382-3122
Questions/contact – click here
Website

ROBERTSON COUNTY VOTING PRECINCTS

• District 1-1 East Robertson Elementary 5177 East Robertson Rd. Cross Plains
• District 2-1 Robert F. Woodall Elementary 300 Eden Way White House
• District 3-1 Ebenezer Baptist Church 6028 Ebenezer Rd. Greenbrier
• District 3-2 White House Heritage HS 7744 Hwy 76 East White House
• District 4-1 Watauga Elementary School 1755 Lake Rd. Greenbrier
• District 5-1 Greenbrier High School 126 Cuniff Dr. Greenbrier
• District 6-1 Coopertown Middle School 3820 Hwy 49 West Springfield
• District 6-2 Mt. Sharon C.P. Church 4634 Mt Sharon Church Rd. Greenbrier
• District 7-1 Jo Byrns Elementary School 6399 Hwy 41 North Cedar Hill
• District 7-2 Stroudsville Church of Christ 1531 Stroudsville Rd. Adams
• District 8-1 Krisle School 6712 Hwy 49 East Springfield
• District 8-2 H.A.T.S. 4859 Hwy 431 North Springfield
• District 8-3 Owens Chapel Fellowship Hall 6730 Owens Chapel Rd. Springfield
• District 9-1 Robertson County Fair Assoc. 4635 Hwy 41 North Springfield
• District 10-1 South Haven Christian School 112 Academy Drive Springfield
• District 11-1 Westside School 309 Alsup Dr. Springfield
• District 11-2 Heads Free Will Baptist Church 2792 Heads Church Rd. Cedar Hill
• District 12-1 Bransford School 700 Bransford Dr. Springfield

 

 

Mobile: To See The Latest Stories or to share this article, scroll below